Tuesday, April 08, 2014

10 Months!



Tuesday, April 01, 2014

Monday, March 24, 2014

Silas is so proud of his new teeth!

 Standing almost on his own.

Thursday, March 20, 2014

Tuesday, March 18, 2014

Sebring Race Day


 DP's look good in person only
 
Grid Walk, Core Autosport

Met my Sebring friend Carla at the race,
Starworks starting from pit lane

 PatrĂ³n Tent for full course yellows


lots of full course yellow

weekend RV


Sunday, March 16, 2014

Happy Birthday to Sharon & Barbara!
Oliver dispatching Cameron



Here are the results of the Sebring Round of the Brownsey Camp Endurance Championship Car Picking Thing Presented by Andrew Cuomo's Weird Tug Hill Snowmobiling Tourism Ad (that didn't air until mid March).  Race result is the cumulative difference form position in class from winner for each class (low score good).


NameRace ResultCorrect PicksPost Race Adjustment*BCECCPTPbACWTHSTA (tdaumM) After Round 2
Joel102510016
Silas1621610032
Paul1921910040
Philip2403010047
Rachel2102110050
Noah3323310062
Cyndy3504010074
Peter5905910108

* Joel's scored half points for actually attending the race and sleeping in the back of his monster truck
*Philip's picks were each given a stop and hold +80 seconds for insulting the series technical directer on twitter
*Noah had to start from the pitlane for not having his picks in before qualifying
*Cyndy received an air restricter decrease of 0.8mm for the last 2 hours for making me go to a play and missing the last 2 hours of the race
*Peter scored maximum points for not selecting picks.  I bet a bunch of team owners wished they had done the same after the race today


Friday, March 14, 2014

Friday Foto Album

TK

Seabass

Mullet

Marking the end of Koni Challenge Race


]
RumBum